Mgr Report, Agenda & Minutes

NOTICE OF MEETING AND AGENDA OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS OF RURAL WATER DIST. #3, ROGERS COUNTY, OKLAHOMA

As required by Section 311, Title 25 of the Oklahoma Statutes, notice is hereby given that the Rural Water District #3 Rogers County of Oklahoma will hold a Regular meeting on January 12th 2021 at 6:30 o’clock P.M. 

 However, because of the COVID-19 Virus THE MEETING WILL BE HELD VIA VIDEOCONFERENCE ONLY. 

            The video-conference meeting will be held by the use of the ZOOM app.  You may attend the meeting on your computer, laptop, notebook, phone, tablet or other mobile device.  You will need to download the free ZOOM app before entering the meeting, and you will be prompted to do so before attempting to enter the meeting by use of the link listed below.  You should try and download the app in advance of the meeting. Those wishing to attend the meeting may do so by going to:

VIDEOCONFERENCE MEETING LINK:

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/89654865192?pwd=MElUczZoQWJ5RVNhZ1JFSUxpWXdtUT09

 

            Each Board Member of the District’s Board of Directors in attendance will be appearing remotely via the ZOOM app at the videoconference. The District’s Board of Directors consists of the following individuals: Brant Snap, Dr. Bryan Spriggs, Nick Sokolosky, Dr. Dirk Thomas, Hank Kersey, Larry Mallory, Bob Morton, Jason Rhoten, Gary White. If, during the meeting, it is determined that the audio connection is disconnected, the meeting shall be stopped and reconvened once the audio connection is restored. Additional ZOOM meeting information is listed below on the last page. Before entering the meeting, you will be asked to provide your name.  After entering your name the host will accept you into the meeting.

_____________________________________________________________________________

                              DATE:    January 12, 2021

                              TIME:     6:30 p.m.

                              PLACE:  District Office, 13277 S. Ash St.

                                                Claremore, Okla.  74017

          ******Meeting will be held with all Board Members attending remotely – via Zoom******

 

At such meeting the following agenda items will be considered:

 

Consideration and action relating to:

  1. CALL TO ORDER
  2.   Roll Call
  3.             Present
  4.                   Absence with cause shown

 

  1.  Reading and Approval of minutes of the last regular meeting             
  1.    Report of the Secretary/Treasurer
  2. Approval of Accounts Payable
  3. Approval of Treasurer’s Report
  4. Consideration & Approval and/or Rejection of:
  1.    NEW TAPS:

                8974      Executive Homes (L 1 B 1 Boulder Point II) 31-21-15

               8975      Shaw Homes (L 4 B 2 Hawthorne) 36-21-14

               8976      Christopher Robert & Carrie Beth Klotz (L 34 B 1 Highland Pointe II)

                              8977      Epic Homes (L 1 B 3 Hawthorne) 36-21-14

                              8978      Terry G Kuykendall (L 13 B 6 The Bluffs III) 2-20-14

                              8979      Glen Ellis & Kimberly Ann Cherry (L 5 B 7 Trails End Estates) 31-22-15

                              8980      Edward J & Billie J Lincoln (L 3 B 1 Hawthorne) 36-21-14

                              8981      James E & Carole M Kimbrough (L 28 B 1 Pecan Ridge) 1-21-15

                              8982      Folds of Honor (a part of NW/4, 1-20-14)

                              8983      David Mark & Anna Betina Little (L 43 B 1 of Highland Pointe II) 2-20-14

                              8984      Denham Homes, LLC (L 5 B 8 Homestead) 27-21-14

                              8985      True North Homes, LLC (L 3 B 4 Highland Pointe I) 1-20-14

                              8986      Owen E & Kaleigh Marie Hossack (a tract of land in the N/2 SW/4 of 19-22-16)

                              8987      Aaron & Andrea Shaffer (S 675’ of Gov’t L 2 of 7-23-18)

 

  1.   TRANSFERS:

  202       Adam & Lynsey Scheef from Sherry Kline

  227       Sean Tyson & Courtney Marie Crouch from Brandon & Lysha Huneryager

  810       Jacob & Daniel Stendahl Smith from Richard E Riley

  580       Daniel Jacob Nic Uilliam from Dennis Joseph Pitts

1064      Paul & Julie Baker from Bill & Kelley Evans

2214      Scarlett Adams from Larry & Scarlett Adams

2328      Marcey Elizabeth & Travis Hugh Lowry from Casey & Betty Gowler

2668      Jason C Lewis from Donna Ray

3126      Ralph & Holly Most from Robert Leo HamiltonII

3277      Randy Q Van Deusen from Judy M (JIM) Feary

3467      Michael W & Amy E Tomlinson from J F & Phyllys Mahoney

3648      Josh & Mercedes Goins from Chalet Prorties III

4156      Shur Moua & Mai K Yang from Benjamin D Ates

4166      Lawrence Wade Jr from John Hamer

4320      Dwayne A Parks from Kerrilyn Hamilton

4364      Daniel Logan & Brandy Jo Randolph from Michael J & Cynthia Kmitta

4477      Joshuah Gene & Tania Libertad Rounds from Lee & Tara Lawson

4662      Agustin Esparza Torres & Lucila Lopez Nava Esparaza from Samual Walker

4895      Zachary Richard & Cassandra Janine Goodman from James & Sandra Gardenhire Jr

5716      Logan Keith & Taylor Elaine Patterson from Alaina Martin

5970      David William Etter from D D Stimson

6216      Adam James & Ashley Renee Sears from Chris & Tiffanie Palmer

6430      Cynthia & Robert Rivers from Thao Le

6785      Jimmie Ray & Maclyan Lee Crow from Mark & Marie Newgard

6792      Sigurdur Sigthorsson & Therese Mullinax from Therese Mullinax

6906      Matthew Shawn & Brandi Lyn Hughes from Gary M & Anna M Green

7345      Charles A & Marla R Smith from Cory & Lisette

7403      William McCall Bethea from Ralph & Lizetta Bethea

7432      Karli Visor & Matthew & R Burnett Nelson

7538      Jeric Properties, LLC from Jeremy Moore

7810      Cody M & Jennifer M Shoulders from Robert Buchanan

7975      Jessica A O’Bryan from Danielle Stendahl

8096      Dana A & Mark C Adair from Christopher & Laura Henkaline

8403      Wyatt & Rachel Thames from Damuel B & Keli R Teter

8608      Randy & Sara Zellner from Ironwood Custom Homes

8790      Steven R & Marci K Ball from Executive Homes, LLC

8795      Scott K & Stacie J Gardner from Sheryl & Steven Simonton

8795      Sheryl & Steven Simonton from Shaw Homes

8813      Hercial Wayne Jr & Mary Susan Cobb from 1st Choice Builders

8820      Charles & Brandy Parrish from Executive Homes

8845      Jessenia & Tyler Leithauser from Shaw Homes

8868      Brian K Turner from Joel Ragland

8909      Edward William & Whitney Michelle Laywell from The Stephen Stearns Revocable Trust

 

D.   Report of District Manager

  1. Consideration and approval and/or rejection of:

      MOTION – Approval of Annual Meeting Notice as presented by the District Manager

     MOTION – Preliminary approval to CABO Development Co LLC for a development, Deer Run IV at Stone     Canyon, of 57 lots in part of SE/4, Section 1, Township 20 North, Range 14 East and SW/4 of Section 6, Township 20 North, Range 15 East I B & M Rogers County, State of Oklahoma; subject to the Engineer’s approval and standard District requirements.

  1.   Information Report      

           a.  Monthly Operational Report

 

E.   Report of District Engineer

 

  II.    OLD BUSINESS –

 III.    NEW BUSINESS –

 

                                                                        RURAL WATER DISTRICT #3 -ROGERS COUNTY, OKLAHOMA

 

                                                                                          BY:

 

                                                                                          Chairman

 

               Agenda posted on January 11th,2021

Relevant Documents